Diamond League 2023

Pace like fire!
windok
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 30, 2023 1:59 am

Unread post

Zara shopping hub opens its gate from Monday through Saturday at 10 a.m. in the morning. While on Sundays, malls opens two hour later at 12 p.m. zara store hours
shivfan
Posts: 327
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Zurich on Thursday

Women's 200m
1) Shericka Jackson (Jca) 21.82
2) Darrell Neita (GB) 22.25

100m hurdles
1) Danielle Williams (Jca) 12.54
2) Alaysha Johnson (USA) 12.58

Men's 400m hurdles
1) Kyron McMaster (BVI) 47.27
2) Karsten Warholm (Nor) 47.30
3) Alison dos Santos (Braz) 47.62

Women's triple jump
1) Yulimar Rojas (Ven) 15.15
2) Shaneika Ricketts (Jca) 14.78
3) Liada Povea (Cuba) 14.73

Women's 100m
1) Sha'carri Richardson (USA) 10.88
2) Natasha Morrison (Jca) 11.00
3) Elaine Thompson-Herah (Jca) 11.00
4) Mujinda Kambunji (Switz) 11.08
5) Sashalee Forbes (Jca) 11.12

Men's long jump
1) Miltiades Tentoglu (Greece) 8.20
2) Tajay Gayle (Jca) 8.07
3) Jarrion Lawson (USA) 8.05

Women's 800m
1) Laura Muir (GB) 1:57.71
2) Catriona Bissett (Aus) 1:58.77
3) Adelle Tracey (Jca) 1:59.05
shivfan
Posts: 327
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Xiamen on Saturday

Mens 100
1 Christian Coleman USA 9.83 WL
2 Kishane Thompson Jamaica 9.85
3 Fred Kerley USA 9.96

Mens 400
1 Kirani James Grenada 44.38
2 Quincy Hall USA 44.38
3 Rusheen McDonald JA 44.82

400 MH women Jamaica sweep
Rushell Clayton 53.56
Andrenette Knight 53.87
Janieve Russell 54.01

Mens 110 MH
1 Hansle Parchment JA 12.96 SB
2 Daniel Roberts USA 13.03
3 Grant Hollaway USA 13.12

Women's 400m
1) Mari Paulino (DR) 49.36
2) Candice McLeod (Jca) 50.19
shivfan
Posts: 327
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Brussels on Friday

Women's 200m
1) Shericka Jackson (Jca) 21.48
2) Antohnique Strachan (Bah) 22.31
3) Jenna Prandini (USA) 22.47

Men's 400m
1) Rusheen McDonald (Jca) 44.84
2) Alexander Ogando (DR) 44.93
3) HB Ingvaldsen (Nor) 45.07

Women's triple jump
1) Shaneika Ricketts (Jca) 15.01 PB
2) M Bekh-Romanchuk (Ukr) 14.57
3) Thea Lafond (Dom) 14.49

Women's 100m
1) Elaine Thompson-Herah (Jca) 10.84
2) Natasha Morrison (Jca) 10.95
3) Dina Asher-Smith (GB) 10.97

Women's 400m hurdles
1) Femke Bol (Neth) 52.11
2) Janieve Russell (Jca) 53.80
3) Rushell Clayton (Jca) 54.10
shivfan
Posts: 327
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Eugene on Saturday

Women's 100m
1) Shericka Jackson (Jca) 10.70
2) MJ Ta Lou (CIV) 10.75
3) Elaine Thompson-Herah (Jca) 10.79
4) Sha'carri Richardson (USA) 10.80

Men's 400m hurdles
1) Rai Benjamin (USA) 46.39
2) Karsten Warholm (Nor) 46.53
3) Kyron McMaster (BVI) 47.31

Men's 400m
1) Kirani James (Gren) 44.30
2) Quincy Hall (USA) 44.44

Women's triple jump
1) Yulimar Rojas (Ven) 15.35
2) Shaneika Ricketts (Jca) 15.03
3) Kimberley Williams (Jca) 14.61
shivfan
Posts: 327
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Eugene on Sunday

Women's 200m
1) Shericka Jackson (Jca) 21.57
2) MJ Ta Lou (CIV) 22.10
3) Anthonique Strachan (Bah) 22.16

110m hurdles
1) Hansle Parchment (Jca) 12.93 WL
2) Grant Holloway (USA) 13.06
3) Daniel Roberts (USA) 13.07

Women's 800m
1) Athing Mu (USA) 1:54.97 NR
2) Keely Hodgkinson (GB) 1:55.19 NR
3) Natoya Goule (Jca) 1:55.96 NR

Men's long jump
1) Simon Ehammer (Switz) 8.22
2) Tajay Gayle (Jca) 8.22

Women's 400m hurdles
1) Femke Bol (Neth) 51.98
2) Shamier Little (USA) 53.45
3) Rushell Clayton (Jca) 53.56
4) Janieve Russell (Jca) 53.60
Post Reply