Diamond League 2023

Pace like fire!
shivfan
Posts: 352
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Doha on Friday

100m hurdles

1) Jasmine Camacho Quinn (PR) 12.48
2) Alaysha Johnson (USA) 12.66
3) Nia Ali (USA) 12.69
4) Megan Tapper (Jca) 12.76

Jah-Nnai Perinchief (Ber) sixth in the men's triple jump with 16.86.

Women's 100m

1) Sha'Carri Richardson (USA) 10.77 MR
2) Shericka Jackson (Jca) 10.85
3) Dina Asher-Smith (GB) 10.98

Richardson breaks Tori Bowie's meet record. Has she matured enough to just concentrate on the sport?

Men's 200m

1) Fred Kerley (USA) 19.93
2) Kenny Bednarek (USA) 20.11

Andre de Grasse (Can) sixth in 20.35.

Men's javelin

1) Neeraj Chopra (India) 88.67
2) Jakub Vadljech (Czech) 88.63
3) Anderson Peters (Grenada) 85.88

Women's 400m

1) Mari Paulino (DR) 50.51
2) Shamier Little (USA) 50.84
3) Natalia Kaczmarek (Pol) 51.64
4) Sada Williams (Bdos) 52.05
5) Candice McLeod (Jca) 52.43
6) Steph McPherson (Jca) 52.93
shivfan
Posts: 352
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Rabat on Sunday

110m hurdles

1) Rasheed Broadbell (Jca) 13.08 MR
2) Grant Holloway (US) 13.12
3) Hansle Parchment (Jca) 13.24
4) Devon Allen (US) 13.25

Women's 200m

1) Shericka Jackson (Jca) 21.98 MR
2) Anthonique Strachan (Bah) 22.15 PB
3) Tamara Davis (US) 22.30

A MVP 1-2, I think.

Women's 400m hurdles

1) Shamier Little (US) 53.95
2) Rushell Clayton (Jca) 54.15
3) Shiann Salmon (Jca) 54.42
4) Janieve Russell (Jca) 55.41

Men's 400m

1) Steven Gardiner (Bah) 44.70
2) Vernon Norwood (US) 45.11
3) Rusheen McDonalid (Jca) 45.55

Women's triple jump

1) Perez Hernandez (Cuba) 14.84
2) Bekh Romanchuk (Ukr) 14.65
3) Shaneika Ricketts (Jca) 14.53

Women's 800m

1) Mary Moraa (Ken) 1:58.72
2) Catriona Bissett (Aus) 2:00.11
3) Hurta Klecker (US) 2;00.62
4) Natoya Goule (Jca) 2:00.91
shivfan
Posts: 352
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Florence on Friday

Men's 200m
1) Erriyon Knighton (US) 19.89
2) Jereem Richards (TT) 20.29
3) Aaron Brown (Can) 20.31
shivfan
Posts: 352
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Paris on Friday

Women's 800m
1) Keely Hodgkinson (GB) 1:55.77
2) Ajee Wilson (USA) 1:58.16
3) Natoya Goule (Jca) 1:58.23

Women's shot putt
1) Auriol Dongmo (Port) 19.72
2) Chase Ealey (USA) 19.43
3) Maggie Ewan (USA) 19.26
4) Danielle Thomas-Dodd (Jca) 19.25

Men's 100m
1) Noah Lyles (USA) 9.97
2) Ferdinand Omanyala (Ken) 9.98

4) Yohan Blake (Jca) 10.16

7) Marcell Jacobs (Italy) 10.21
shivfan
Posts: 352
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Oslo on Thursday

Women's 400m hurdles
1) Femke Bol (Neth) 52.30
2) Rushell Clayton (Jca) 53.84
3) Gianna Woodruff (Pan) 54.46
4) Janieve Russell (Jca) 54.91

Women's 100m
1) MJ Ta Lou (CIV) 10.75
2) Anthonique Strachan (Bah) 10.92
3) Shericka Jackson (Jca) 10.98

Women's shot putt
1) Sarah Mitton (Can) 19.54
2) Maggie Ewen (US) 19.52
3) Danielle Thomas-Dodd (Jca) 19.44

Women's triple jump
1) Yulimar Rojas (Ven) 14.91
2) Perez Hernandez (Cub) 14.87
3) Bekh Romanchuk (Ukr) 14.75
4) Shaneika Ricketts (Jca) 14.33
5) Thea Lafond (Dom) 14.21
Kimberley Williams (Jca) DNS
shivfan
Posts: 352
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Lausanne on Friday

Men's 200m

1) Letsile Tebogo (Bot) 20.01
2) Jereem Richards (TT) 20.11
3) Joseph Fahnbullah (Lib) 20.21

Women's 800m

1) Mary Moraa (Ken) 1:57.43
2) Keely Hodgkinson (GB) 1:58.37
3) Natoya Goule (Jca) 1:58.90

Men's long jump

1) Laquan Nairn (Bah) 8.11
2) Miltiades Tentoglu (Greece) 8.07
3) Yuki Hashioka (Japan) 7.98

Tajay Gayle (Jca) DNS
shivfan
Posts: 352
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Stockholm on Sunday

Women's shot putt

1) Danielle Thomas-Dodd (Jca) 19.04
2) Jessica Schilder (Neth) 19.03
3) Fanny Roos (Sweden) 18.75

100m hurdles

1) Tobi Amusan (Nigeria) 12.52
2) Sarah Lavin (Ire) 12.73
3) Pia Skrzyszowska (Pol) 12.78
4) Devynne Charlton (Bah) 12.85

400m hurdles

1) Karsten Warholm (Nor) 47.57
2) Kyron McMaster (BVI) 48.94
3) Rasmus Magi (Est) 49.04
shivfan
Posts: 352
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Silesia on Sunday

1) Sha'carri Richardson (USA) 10.76
2) Shericka Jackson (Jca) 10.78

Women's 800m

1) Mary Moraa (Ken) 1:56.85
2) Halima Nakaayi (Uganda) 1:57.78
3) Natoya Goule-Toppin (Jca) 1:57.90

110m hurdles

1) Roger Iribarne (Cuba) 13.25
2) Just Kwaou-Mathey (France) 13.26
3) Tyler Mason (Jca) 13.29

100m hurdles

1) Tobi Amusan (Nigeria) 12.34
2) Kendra Harrison (USA) 12.35
3) Nia Ali (USA) 12.38
4) Megan Tapper (Jca) 12.49
5) Danielle Williams (Jca) 12.55

Women's 400m

1) Natalia Kaczmarek (Pol) 49.48
2) Lieke Klaver (Neth) 49.81
3) Mari Paulino (DR) 50.00
4) Candice McLeod (Jca) 50.19
5) Sada Williams (Bdos) 50.34
shivfan
Posts: 352
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

Monaco on Friday

Women's 200m

1) Shericka Jackson (Jca) 21.86
2) Julien Alfred (St Lucia) 22.08
3) Dina Ashe-Smith (GB) 22.23
4) Anthonique Strachan (Bah) 22.40

Men's triple jump

1) Hugues Zango (Burkina Faso) 17.70
2) Jaydon Hibbert (Jca) 17.66
3) Yasser Triki (Alg) 17.32

Men's 100m

1) Ferdinand Omanyala (Ken) 9.92
2) Letsile Tebogo (Bot) 9.93
3) Ackeem Blake (Jca) 10.00
4) Yohan Blake (Jca) 10.01
5) Kishane Thompson (Jca) 10.04

Men's javelin

1) Jakub Vadlejch (Czech) 85.95
2) Julian Weber (Germ) 84.23
3) Keshorn Walcott (TT) 81.31
4) Anderson Peters (Grenada) 79.70
shivfan
Posts: 352
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2023 4:43 am

Unread post

London on Sunday

Women's 400m

1) Femke Bol (Neth) 51.45
2) Janieve Russell (Jca) 53.75
3) Shamier Little (US) 53.76
4) Rushell Clayton (Jca) 53.97

Women's 800m

1) Jemma Reekie (GB) 1:57.30
2) Natoya Goule-Toppin (Jca) 1:57.61
3) Halima Nakaayi (Uganda) 1:57.62

Women's 100m

1) MJ Ta Lou (CIV) 10.75
2) Dina Asher-Smith (GB) 10.85
3) Shericka Jackson (Jca) 10.94
Sha'carri Richardson (USA) DNS - hamstring

110m hurdles

1) Grant Holloway (US) 13.01
2) Shusuke Izumiya (Japan) 13.06
3) Hansle Parchment (Jca) 13.26
Post Reply